PAST HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES

2003

Adrian Vera | Football

Randy Ortega | Baseball

Alvaro "Yaqui" Lopez | Boxing

Carnie Garcia | Baseball

Joe Nava | Coach

Louis Valverde | Baseball

Ed Chavez | Basketball

2004

Benny Guerrero | Baseball

Ventura Sapata | Baseball

Chris Moreno | Baseball

Sam De Alba | Baseball

Primo Orosco | Baseball

Frank Dobales | Boxing

Robert Stevens | Baseball

2005

Ernie Godina | Golf

Tote Martinez | Boxing

Matt Equinoa | Coaching

Dick Soria | Coaching

Joe Orosco | Boxing

Ysauro "Lucky" Lujan | Golf

Jack Cruz | Boxing

 

2006

Ben Valverde Sr. | Baseball

Brandy De Alba | Softball

Stan Moreno | Coaching

Jessica Serna | Basketball

Jose Leanos | Soccer

Joe Aguilar | Baseball

Joe Pina | Baseball & Basketball

2007

Joe Moreno | Baseball

Sachus Orosco | Baseball

Steve Axt | Baseball

Louis Zanini | Baseball

Joe D. Olivas | Baseball

Ben Herrera | Baseball

Veto Ramirez | Baseball

2008

Felix Claveran | Golf

Ramon Claveran | Golf

Robert Herrera | Track

James Raynosa | Football

Vic Sanchez | Baseball

Eugene Tibon | Karate

Jose Zaragosa | Baseball

 

2009

Jose D. Elias | Baseball

Carlos Franco | Football

Joseph Martinez | Baseball

Ruben Patron | Baseball

Ralph Pina | Baseball

John Ramirez Jr. | Baseball

Adam Tibon | Karate

2010

Tony "Fidel" Hernandez | Football

Andrew Franco | Judo & Boxing

Archie Meza | Baseball & Football

George Muraoka | Football

Greg Zavala | Wrestling

Gil Rodriguez | Track

Cedric Trujillo | BsktB, BB & FB

2011

Samuel Arong | Baseball & Basketball

Benny Casing | Boxing

Steve Herrera | Football & Track

Peter Juarez | Tennis

David Lozano | Baseball

John Mendoza | Baseball

Dave Sanchez | Football

 

2012

Eddie Franco | Judo & Boxing

Jesus 'Sue' Valverde | Football & BB

Richard Trujillo | Baseball

Gene Hernandez | Baseball

Michael Ortega | Boxing

Richard Rios | Football & Track

Steve Cardona Jr. | Baseball

2013

Von Hayes | Baseball

Brandon Zavala | Soccer & Wrestling

Arica Arucan | Softball

David Lopez | Coaching

Jose Hernandez | Track

Edward Rodriquez | Soccer

Edward Guardado | Baseball

2014

Rick Arucan | Baseball

Gary Ghan | Baseball

Pat Jacquez | Baseball

Tony Martin III | Bowling

David Padilla | Service Award

Lisa Martinez Shawver | Softball

John Rodriguez | Football & Baseball

 

2015

Eliza Cabanig Balanon | Judo

Phillip Herrera | Golf

Steve Lopez | Football Coach

Henry Molina | Bowling

Mike Rabago | Basketball & Baseball

Frank Ramirez | Meritorious Service

Leticia Ramirez | Meritorious Service

Frank Thomason | Lifetime Achievement

2016

Nick Eddy | Football

Armando Flores | Meritorious Service

Benjamin Gonzalez | Soccer

Roger Casillas | Cross Country

Traci Lagmas-Perez | Softball

Randy Washington | Baseball

Jim White | Lifetime Achvmt & Coach

2017

Richard Flores | Track & Cross Country

Eddie Hernandez | Basketball & Coach

Albert Moreno | Baseball & Umpire

Julio Perez | Basketball & Coach

Angelo "Hank" Pericle | LftAct & Boxing

Brandy Thurman | Softball

 

2018

John Ellis | Racquetball

Tony Espinoza | Baseball & Adm

Dan Flores | Football & Baseball

Ralph Garcia | Lifetime Achievement

Jason Gonzalez | Soccer

Angel Hernandez | Handball

Lozano Family | Spt. Fam

Alex Zanini | Football & Baseball

2019

Carmen Padilla | Soccer

Tony Castanon | Meritorious Service

Tony Orosco | Boxing

Herman Marquez | Boxing

Chris Hernandez | Soccer

Trini Ruiz | Baseball

Valerie Quinones Long | Softball

2020

Cancelled due to COVID-19

2021

Octavio Cruces | Football/Wrestling

Gilbert Flores | Softball Coach

David Juarez | Baseball

John Naranjo | Baseball

Orosco Family | Sports Family

Anthony Owens | Lifetime Achievement

Cipriano “CIP” Sanchez | Basketball Coach